Species Details : Tricholoma virgatum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871

You selected Tricholoma virgatum f. roseipes Bon, 1974. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tricholoma virgatum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma virgatum  (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Synonyms:
Agaricus fumosus subsp. virgatus (Fr.) Pers., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus fumosus subsp. virgatus (Fr.) Pers., 1828
Agaricus virgatus Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus virgatus Fr., 1818
Agaricus virgatus var. curtipes Cout., 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus virgatus var. curtipes Cout., 1934
Agaricus virgatus var. virgatus Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus virgatus var. virgatus Fr., 1818
Gyrophila virgata (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila virgata (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Tricholoma virgatum var. fulvoumbonatum Seslı, Contu & Vizzini, 2015 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma virgatum var. fulvoumbonatum Seslı, Contu & Vizzini, 2015
Tricholoma virgatum f. roseipes Bon, 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma virgatum f. roseipes Bon, 1974
Tricholoma virgatum var. vinaceum Ovrebo & Tylutki, 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma virgatum var. vinaceum Ovrebo & Tylutki, 1975
Tricholoma virgatum f. virgatum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma virgatum f. virgatum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Tricholoma virgatum var. virgatum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma virgatum var. virgatum (Fr.) P. Kumm., 1871
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Tricholoma Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Tricholoma virgatum
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48