Species Details : Glycyrrhiza aspera Pall.

Accepted scientific name:
Glycyrrhiza aspera Pall. (accepted name) 9 literature references for Glycyrrhiza aspera  Pall.
Synonyms:
Glycyrrhiza asperrima L.f. (synonym) 2 literature references for Glycyrrhiza asperrima L.f.
Glycyrrhiza laxiflora X.Y.Li & D.C.Feng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza laxiflora X.Y.Li & D.C.Feng
Glycyrrhiza laxissima Vassilcz. (synonym) 2 literature references for Glycyrrhiza laxissima Vassilcz.
Glycyrrhiza macrophylla X.Y.Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza macrophylla X.Y.Li
Glycyrrhiza nutantiflora X.Y.Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza nutantiflora X.Y.Li
Glycyrrhiza prostrata X.Y.Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza prostrata X.Y.Li
Glycyrrhiza purpureiflora X.Y.Li (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza purpureiflora X.Y.Li
Glycyrrhiza zaissanica Serg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glycyrrhiza zaissanica Serg.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Khorodkor Khorodkor - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Taur-Miya Taur-Miya Kazakh Kazakhstan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Solodka Shipovataya Solodka Shipovataya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Glycyrrhiza ILDIS
Distribution: Afghanistan; Azerbaijan; China; Gruzia; Iran; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Lebanon-Syria; Mongolia; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Tadzhikistan; Turkey in Asia; Turkmenistan; Uzbekistan
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:34