Infraspecific Taxon Details : Bursatella leachii pleii (Rang, 1828)

Accepted scientific name:
Bursatella leachii pleii (Rang, 1828) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bursatella leachii pleii (Rang, 1828)
Synonyms:
Aplysia pleii Rang, 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aplysia pleii Rang, 1828
Notarchus pleii (Rang, 1828) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Aplysiida WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Aplysioidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Aplysiidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Bursatella WoRMS Mollusca
Species Bursatella leachii WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sartori, André F., 28-Jan-2014
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=581423
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57