Species Details : Hygrophorus eburneus (Bull.) Fr., 1838

Accepted scientific name:
Hygrophorus eburneus (Bull.) Fr., 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus eburneus  (Bull.) Fr., 1838
Synonyms:
Agaricus eburneus Bull., 1780 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus eburneus Bull., 1780
Agaricus eburneus var. brevipes Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus eburneus var. brevipes Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Agaricus eburneus f. eburneus Schaeff., 1762 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus eburneus f. eburneus Schaeff., 1762
Agaricus eburneus var. eburneus Schaeff., 1762 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus eburneus var. eburneus Schaeff., 1762
Agaricus eburneus f. elongatus Hornem., 1827 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus eburneus f. elongatus Hornem., 1827
Agaricus eburneus var. longipes Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus eburneus var. longipes Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Agaricus eburneus f. lutescens Rabenh., 1844 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus eburneus f. lutescens Rabenh., 1844
Agaricus eburneus var. pallens Pers., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus eburneus var. pallens Pers., 1828
Gymnopus eburneus (Bull.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gymnopus eburneus (Bull.) Gray, 1821
Hygrophorus cossus sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus cossus sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Hygrophorus eburneus var. carneipes Kühner, 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus eburneus var. carneipes Kühner, 1953
Hygrophorus eburneus var. eburneus (Bull.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus eburneus var. eburneus (Bull.) Fr., 1838
Limacium eburneum (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limacium eburneum (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871
Limacium eburneum var. eburneum (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limacium eburneum var. eburneum (Bull.) P. Kumm., 1871
Limacium eburneum var. lutescens (Rabenh.) P. Kumm., 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Limacium eburneum var. lutescens (Rabenh.) P. Kumm., 1871
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Hygrophoraceae Species Fungorum
Genus Hygrophorus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; Great Britain; Northern Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Hygrophorus eburneus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48