Species Details : Prionospio heterobranchia Moore, 1907

Accepted scientific name:
Prionospio heterobranchia Moore, 1907 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prionospio heterobranchia  Moore, 1907
Synonyms:
Prionospio (Prionospio) heterobranchia Moore, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prionospio (Prionospio) heterobranchia Moore, 1907
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Annelida CoL
Class Polychaeta WoRMS Polychaeta
Order Spionida WoRMS Polychaeta
Family Spionidae WoRMS Polychaeta
Genus Prionospio WoRMS Polychaeta
Distribution: Belize; North Atlantic Ocean; Panama; Trinidad and Tobago; Woods Hole
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald, Kristian, 26-Mar-2008
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, 2019-03-05   92%
Bibliographic citation: Read G. & Fauchald K. (eds). (2019). WoRMS Polychaeta: World Polychaeta database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/polychaeta/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=157543
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58