Species Details : Baccharis pingraea DC.

You selected Baccharis subpingraea Heering. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis pingraea DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis pingraea  DC.
Synonyms:
Baccharis angustifolia Desf. (ambiguous synonym)
Baccharis huydobriana Remy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis huydobriana Remy
Baccharis litoralis Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis litoralis Phil.
Baccharis medullosa var. latifolia Hieron. ex Heering & Hieron. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis medullosa var. latifolia Hieron. ex Heering & Hieron.
Baccharis pingraea var. latifolia DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis pingraea var. latifolia DC.
Baccharis prenanthoides Baker (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis prenanthoides Baker
Baccharis serrulata var. pingraea (DC.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis serrulata var. pingraea (DC.) Baker
Baccharis subpingraea Heering (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis subpingraea Heering
Conyza montevidensis Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza montevidensis Spreng.
Pingraea angustifolia Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pingraea angustifolia Cass.
Infraspecific taxon: Baccharis pingraea var. angustissima DC.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Argentina (Buenos Aires, Catamarca, Chaco, Chubut, Cordoba, Corrientes, Distrito Federal, Entre Rios, Formosa, Jujuy, La Pampa, La Rioja, Mendoza, Misiones, Neuquen, Rio Negro, Salta, Santiago del Estero, Santa Fe, San Juan, San Luis), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Chile (Antofagasta, Atacama, Coquimbo, Valparaiso, O'Higgins, Maule, Bio Bio, Araucania, Los Lagos, Reg. Metropolitana), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Amambay, Caaguazu, Canindeyu, Central, Cordillera, Guaira, Misiones, Paraguari), Uruguay (Colonia, Maldonado, Montevideo, Paysandu, Rio Negro, San Jose), Galapagos Isl., Chile, Paraguay, Uruguay, Argentina (Buenos Aires, Chaco, Chubut, Cordoba, Corrientes, Entre Rios, Formosa Prov., Jujuy, La Pampa, La Rioja, Mendoza, Misiones, Neuquen, Rio Negro, Salta, Santiago del Estero, Santa Cruz, Santa Fe, San Juan, San Luis), Spain (I), South Africa (I) (KwaZulu-Natal (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09