Species Details : Nemacheilus tebo Hadiaty & Kottelat, 2009

Accepted scientific name:
Nemacheilus tebo Hadiaty & Kottelat, 2009 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nemacheilus tebo  Hadiaty & Kottelat, 2009
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Tebo kivitrulling Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Nemacheilidae FishBase
Genus Nemacheilus FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Kalimantan Timur, Indonesia.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=64899
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39