Species Details : Lessingianthus brevipetiolatus (Sch. Bip. ex Baker) H. Rob.

Accepted scientific name:
Lessingianthus brevipetiolatus (Sch. Bip. ex Baker) H. Rob. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lessingianthus brevipetiolatus  (Sch. Bip. ex Baker) H. Rob.
Synonyms:
Cacalia brevipetiolata (Sch. Bip. ex Baker) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cacalia brevipetiolata (Sch. Bip. ex Baker) Kuntze
Vernonia brevipetiolata Sch. Bip. ex Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vernonia brevipetiolata Sch. Bip. ex Baker
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Lessingianthus World Plants
Distribution: WC-Brazil (Goias), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo), Bolivia (La Paz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53