Species Details : Oenanthe peucedanifolia Pollich

You selected Oenanthe globulosa Bove ex Dur. & Coss. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oenanthe peucedanifolia Pollich (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe peucedanifolia  Pollich
Synonyms:
Oenanthe biloba Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe biloba Dulac
Oenanthe dubia Roth ex Schult. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe dubia Roth ex Schult.
Oenanthe filipenduloides Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe filipenduloides Thuill.
Oenanthe fistulosa Asso (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe fistulosa Asso
Oenanthe globulosa Bove ex Dur. & Coss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe globulosa Bove ex Dur. & Coss.
Oenanthe media Bor. ex Nym. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe media Bor. ex Nym.
Oenanthe patens Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe patens Moench
Oenanthe peucedanoides Roth (ambiguous synonym)
Oenanthe pollichii C. C. Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe pollichii C. C. Gmel.
Oenanthe silaifolia Ball (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe silaifolia Ball
Oenanthe smithii H. C. Wats. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe smithii H. C. Wats.
Oenanthe stenoloba Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oenanthe stenoloba Schur
Phellandrium globulosum Bertol. ex Nym. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellandrium globulosum Bertol. ex Nym.
Selinum pollichii (C. C. Gmel.) E. H. L. Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selinum pollichii (C. C. Gmel.) E. H. L. Krause
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Haarstrang-Rebendolde - -
Haarstrang-Wasserfenchel - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Oenanthe World Plants
Distribution: Belgium, Luxembourg, Bulgaria, France, Germany, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, Italy, ?Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Croatia, Macedonia, Albania, Greece, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Algeria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53