Species Details : Tintinnopsella carpathica (Murgeanu & Filipescu, 1933) Colom, 1948

You selected Calpionella carpathica Murgeanu & Filipescu, 1933. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tintinnopsella carpathica (Murgeanu & Filipescu, 1933) Colom, 1948 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tintinnopsella carpathica  (Murgeanu & Filipescu, 1933) Colom, 1948
Synonyms:
Calpionella carpathica Murgeanu & Filipescu, 1933 (synonym)
Tintinnopsella carpatica Murgeanu & Filipescu, 1965 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Chromista CoL
Phylum Ciliophora CilCat
Class Oligotrichea CilCat
Order Tintinnida CilCat
Family Codonellidae CilCat
Genus Tintinnopsella CilCat
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: CilCat, 4.0, Jan 2012   60%
Bibliographic citation: Aescht E. (2019). CilCat: The World Ciliate Catalog (version 4.0, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.zobodat.at
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39