Species Details : Lathyrus niger (L.) Bernh.

Accepted scientific name:
Lathyrus niger (L.) Bernh. (accepted name) 5 literature references for Lathyrus niger  (L.) Bernh.
Synonyms:
Orobus niger L. (synonym) 2 literature references for Orobus niger L.
Infraspecific taxon: Lathyrus niger subsp. jordanii (Ten.) Arcang.
Lathyrus niger subsp. niger
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Baravyya Zaichyki Baravyya Zaichyki - Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sachavichnik Chorny Sachavichnik Chorny - Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Black Pea Black Pea English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Gesse Noire Gesse Noire French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Schwarze Platterbse Schwarze Platterbse German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
China Chornaya China Chornaya Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sochevichnik Chornyi Sochevichnik Chornyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Lathyrus ILDIS
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria-F.E.; Belarus; Belgium-F.E.; Bulgaria; Corsica; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Estonia; Finland; France-F.E.; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Italy-F.E.; Latvia; Lebanon-Syria; Lithuania; Moldova; Morocco; Netherlands; New Zealand(North); Norway; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Spain-F.E.; Sweden; Switzerland; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:55