Species Details : Dioscorea hondurensis R.Knuth

Accepted scientific name:
Dioscorea hondurensis R.Knuth (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea hondurensis  R.Knuth
Synonyms:
Dioscorea belizensis Lundell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea belizensis Lundell
Dioscorea tabascana Matuda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dioscorea tabascana Matuda
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Dioscoreales WCSP
Family Dioscoreaceae WCSP
Genus Dioscorea WCSP
Distribution: Belize; Costa Rica; Guatemala; Honduras; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Nicaragua; Panam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07