Species Details : Calamagrostis recta (Kunth) Trin. ex Steud.

You selected Deyeuxia recta Kunth. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Calamagrostis recta (Kunth) Trin. ex Steud. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis recta  (Kunth) Trin. ex Steud.
Synonyms:
Agrostis rigida (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrostis rigida
Arundo recta (Kunth) Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo recta (Kunth) Poir.
Arundo stricta (Kunth) Poir., nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arundo stricta (Kunth) Poir., nom.illeg.
Calamagrostis humboldtiana Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis humboldtiana Steud.
Calamagrostis naiguatensis Swallen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis naiguatensis Swallen
Calamagrostis pallens (J.Presl) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calamagrostis pallens (J.Presl) Steud.
Deyeuxia pallens J.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia pallens J.Presl
Deyeuxia recta Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia recta Kunth
Deyeuxia stricta Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia stricta Kunth
Deyeuxia sulcata Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deyeuxia sulcata Wedd.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Calamagrostis WCSP
Distribution: Argentina Northwest; Bolivia; Colombia; Ecuador; Peru; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:43