Species Details : Hedlundia hybrida (L.) Sennikov & Kurtto

You selected Sorbus aucuparia subsp. hybrida (L.) Bonnier & Layens. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hedlundia hybrida (L.) Sennikov & Kurtto (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hedlundia hybrida  (L.) Sennikov & Kurtto
Synonyms:
Aria hybrida (L.) Beck (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aria hybrida (L.) Beck
Aria pinnatifida (synonym)
Ariosorbus hybrida (L.) Mezhenskyj (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ariosorbus hybrida (L.) Mezhenskyj
Azarolus pinnatifida (synonym)
Crataegus fennica (L.) Kalm (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus fennica (L.) Kalm
Crataegus hybrida L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus hybrida L.
Hahnia pinnatifida (Ehrh.) Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hahnia pinnatifida (Ehrh.) Medik.
Lazarolus pinnatifida (synonym)
Pyrus aria subsp. fennica (Kalm) Syme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus aria subsp. fennica (Kalm) Syme
Pyrus aria var. pinnatifida (synonym)
Pyrus fennica (Kalm) Bab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus fennica (Kalm) Bab.
Pyrus hybrida (L.) Sm. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus hybrida (L.) Sm.
Pyrus pinnatifida Ehrh. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus pinnatifida Ehrh.
Pyrus semipinnata Roth (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus semipinnata Roth
Sorbus aucuparia subsp. hybrida (L.) Bonnier & Layens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aucuparia subsp. hybrida (L.) Bonnier & Layens
Sorbus fennica (Kalm) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus fennica (Kalm) Fr.
Sorbus hybrida (L.) L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorbus hybrida (L.) L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae World Plants
Genus Hedlundia World Plants
Distribution: Denmark, Estonia, Finland, Latvia, Norway, Sweden, United Kingdom (Great Britain), Italy (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55