Species Details : Launaea secunda (Royle ex C. B. Cl.) Hook. fil.

Accepted scientific name:
Launaea secunda (Royle ex C. B. Cl.) Hook. fil. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Launaea secunda  (Royle ex C. B. Cl.) Hook. fil.
Synonyms:
Chondrilla secunda Royle ex C. B. Cl. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Chondrilla secunda Royle ex C. B. Cl.
Microrhynchus secundus Royle ex C. B. Cl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microrhynchus secundus Royle ex C. B. Cl.
Zollikoferia secunda (Royle ex C. B. Cl.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zollikoferia secunda (Royle ex C. B. Cl.) Boiss.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Launaea World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Afghanistan (Jawzjan / Sar-e-Pol, Kunar / Nuristan, Nangarhar, Paktia / Khost), Pakistan (Kurram, Swat, Hazara, Pakistani Punjab), Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir), India (Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh), Nepal
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09