Species Details : Coreus marginatus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Accepted scientific name:
Coreus marginatus (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Coreus marginatus  (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Cimex marginatus Linnaeus, 1758 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cimex marginatus Linnaeus, 1758
Infraspecific taxon: Coreus marginatus marginatus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Coreus marginatus orientalis (Kiritshenko, 1916)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Coreoidea SF Coreoidea
Family Coreidae SF Coreoidea
Genus Coreus SF Coreoidea
Distribution: 33 ; DEN; FRA-FR; GRB; KOR-NK; LBS-LB; SIC-SI; SPA-SP; SWE
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bill Dolling, Jun-2018
Source database: SF Coreoidea, 5.0, Jun 2018   90%
Bibliographic citation: CoreoideaSF Team (2019). SF Coreoidea: Coreoidea Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Coreoidea.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:452103
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f66ff969-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103