Species Details : Lumbrineris cingulata Ehlers, 1897

Accepted scientific name:
Lumbrineris cingulata Ehlers, 1897 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lumbrineris cingulata  Ehlers, 1897
Synonyms:
Lumbriconereis cingulata Ehlers, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lumbriconereis cingulata Ehlers, 1897
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Annelida CoL
Class Polychaeta WoRMS Polychaeta
Order Eunicida WoRMS Polychaeta
Family Lumbrineridae WoRMS Polychaeta
Genus Lumbrineris WoRMS Polychaeta
Distribution: Mediterranean Sea; Mediterranean Sea - Eastern Basin; North Atlantic Ocean; Spanish Exclusive Economic Zone
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Fauchald, Kristian, 2008-03-26
Source database: WoRMS Polychaeta, 2019-03-05   92%
Bibliographic citation: Read G. & Fauchald K. (eds). (2020). WoRMS Polychaeta: World Polychaeta database (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/polychaeta/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=130240
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:34