Infraspecific Taxon Details : Ophrys speculum subsp. lusitanica O.Danesch & E.Danesch

Accepted scientific name:
Ophrys speculum subsp. lusitanica O.Danesch & E.Danesch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ophrys speculum subsp. lusitanica O.Danesch & E.Danesch
Synonyms:
Ophrys ciliata subsp. lusitanica (O.Danesch & E.Danesch) H.Baumann, Künkele & R.Lorenz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys ciliata subsp. lusitanica (O.Danesch & E.Danesch) H.Baumann, Künkele & R.Lorenz
Ophrys lusitanica (O.Danesch & E.Danesch) Paulus & Gack (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys lusitanica (O.Danesch & E.Danesch) Paulus & Gack
Ophrys vernixia Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys vernixia Brot.
Ophrys vernixia subsp. lusitanica (O.Danesch & E.Danesch) H.Baumann & Künkele (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophrys vernixia subsp. lusitanica (O.Danesch & E.Danesch) H.Baumann & Künkele
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Ophrys WCSP
Species Ophrys speculum WCSP
Distribution: Portugal; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52