Species Details : Paramecium caudatum Ehrenberg, 1834

Accepted scientific name:
Paramecium caudatum Ehrenberg, 1834 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paramecium caudatum  Ehrenberg, 1834
Synonyms:
Paramaecium caudatum (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Chromista CoL
Phylum Ciliophora CoL
Class Oligohymenophorea CoL
Order Peniculida CoL
Family Parameciidae CoL
Genus Paramecium CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: CilCat, 4.0, Jan 2012   60%
Bibliographic citation: Aescht E. (2020). CilCat: The World Ciliate Catalog (version 4.0, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.zobodat.at
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:03:10