Infraspecific Taxon Details : Seriphidium maritimum subsp. maritimum

You selected Artemisia acetica Jacquem. ex Bess. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Seriphidium maritimum subsp. maritimum (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Seriphidium maritimum subsp. maritimum
Synonyms:
Artemisia acetica Jacquem. ex Bess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia acetica Jacquem. ex Bess.
Artemisia anglica Hort. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia anglica Hort. ex DC.
Artemisia brevifolia Wall. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia brevifolia Wall.
Artemisia compacta Fisch. ex DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia compacta Fisch. ex DC.
Artemisia contra Willd. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia contra Willd. ex Spreng.
Artemisia cyna Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia cyna Pall.
Artemisia dioscoridis Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia dioscoridis Bub.
Artemisia gallica Schur (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia gallica Schur
Artemisia humilis Bieb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia humilis Bieb.
Artemisia laricifolia S. G. Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia laricifolia S. G. Gmel.
Artemisia lercheana Kar. & Kir. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia lercheana Kar. & Kir.
Artemisia lerchii Boeber ex Georgi (synonym)
Artemisia maritima L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia maritima L.
Artemisia maritima var. dahurica Turcz. (synonym)
Artemisia messerschmidii Weber ex Stechm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia messerschmidii Weber ex Stechm.
Artemisia nutans Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia nutans Willd.
Artemisia pallasii Spreng. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia pallasii Spreng.
Artemisia palmata Lam. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia palmata Lam.
Artemisia pulchella Gmel. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia pulchella Gmel. ex DC.
Artemisia salina Bess. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia salina Bess.
Artemisia salina Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia salina Willd.
Artemisia seriphium Wallr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Artemisia seriphium Wallr.
Seriphidium maritimum var. palmatum (Lam.) Y. R. Ling (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seriphidium maritimum var. palmatum (Lam.) Y. R. Ling
Seriphidium maritimum var. salinum (Willd.) Y. R. Ling (synonym) 1 literature reference for Seriphidium maritimum var. salinum (Willd.) Y. R. Ling
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Salz-Beifuß - -
Strand-Beifuß - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Seriphidium World Plants
Species Seriphidium maritimum World Plants
Distribution: England, Ireland, Northern Ireland, Norway, Sweden, France, Denmark, Netherlands, Belgium, Germany, ?Croatia, Vietnam (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53