Species Details : Xanthoporus syringae (Parmasto) Audet, 2010

Accepted scientific name:
Xanthoporus syringae (Parmasto) Audet, 2010 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xanthoporus syringae  (Parmasto) Audet, 2010
Synonyms:
Albatrellus syringae (Parmasto) Pouzar, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Albatrellus syringae (Parmasto) Pouzar, 1966
Scutiger syringae Parmasto, 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scutiger syringae Parmasto, 1962
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Polyporales Species Fungorum
Family Meruliaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Xanthoporus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Norway; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Xanthoporus syringae
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48