Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia (L. fil.) J. G. West

You selected Dodonaea viscosa waitziana Radlk. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia (L. fil.) J. G. West (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia (L. fil.) J. G. West
Synonyms:
Dodonaea angustifolia L. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea angustifolia L. fil.
Dodonaea eriocarpa var. minor Sherff (synonym)
Dodonaea eriocarpa var. waitziana Sherff (synonym)
Dodonaea kingii G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea kingii G. Don
Dodonaea montana Jungh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea montana Jungh.
Dodonaea mundiana Eckl. & Zeyh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea mundiana Eckl. & Zeyh.
Dodonaea salicifolia DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea salicifolia DC.
Dodonaea schiedeana Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea schiedeana Schltdl.
Dodonaea thunbergiana var. linearis Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea thunbergiana var. linearis Sond.
Dodonaea umbellata G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea umbellata G. Don
Dodonaea viscosa var. angustifolia (L. fil.) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea viscosa var. angustifolia (L. fil.) Benth.
Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia (L. fil.) J. West (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea viscosa subsp. angustifolia (L. fil.) J. West
Dodonaea viscosa f. angustifolia (L. fil.) Sherff (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea viscosa f. angustifolia (L. fil.) Sherff
Dodonaea viscosa excisa Radlk. (synonym)
Dodonaea viscosa var. linearis (Sond.) Sherff (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea viscosa var. linearis (Sond.) Sherff
Dodonaea viscosa f. schiedeana Radlk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea viscosa f. schiedeana Radlk.
Dodonaea viscosa var. waitziana Kuntze (synonym)
Dodonaea viscosa waitziana Radlk. (synonym)
Dodonaea waitziana Bl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea waitziana Bl.
Dodonaea zollingeri Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dodonaea zollingeri Turcz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Sapindales CoL
Family Sapindaceae World Plants
Genus Dodonaea World Plants
Species Dodonaea viscosa World Plants
Distribution: Australia (SE-Queensland, New South Wales, E-Victoria), New Guinea, Lord Howe Isl., New Caledonia, trop. Africa, South Africa (Limpopo, North-West Prov., Gauteng, Mpulamanga, KwaZulu-Natal, N-Cape Prov., W-Cape Prov., E-Cape Prov.), Swaziland, Namibia, Gabon, India (Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu), Sri Lanka, Lesser Sunda Isl. (Timor), Philippines (throughout), Vietnam, New Guinea, Java, Lesser Sunda Isl., Sulawesi, Moluccas, Egypt (SE-Egypt), Iran (S-Iran), Oman (Dhofar, Mascat & Oman), Saudi Arabia (C-Saudi Arabia, Dahana, NE-Saudi Arabia, Hejaz, Asir), Yemen (Aden Desert, coastal Hadhramaut, Inner Hadhramaut, N-Inner Yemen, W-Yemen), Bhutan (I), Jamaica, Hispaniola, Lesser Antilles (St. Lucia), North America, Central America, South America, Brazil
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56