Species Details : Ugada limbata (Fabricius, 1775)

You selected Oxypleura limbata. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ugada limbata (Fabricius, 1775) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ugada limbata  (Fabricius, 1775)
Synonyms:
Cicada africana Palisot de Beauvois, 1813 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicada africana Palisot de Beauvois, 1813
Cicada armata Olivier, 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicada armata Olivier, 1790
Cicada limbata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicada limbata
Oxypleura armata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxypleura armata
Oxypleura limbata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oxypleura limbata
Platypleura limbata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platypleura limbata
Pycna limbata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pycna limbata
Tettigonia limbata Fabricius, 1775 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tettigonia limbata Fabricius, 1775
Ugada limbata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugada limbata
Ugada limbata limbata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ugada limbata limbata
Infraspecific taxon: Ugada limbata occidentalis Boulard, 1986
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Cicadoidea 3i Auchenorrhyncha
Family Cicadidae 3i Auchenorrhyncha
Genus Ugada 3i Auchenorrhyncha
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sanborn, A., Dmitriev, D.A., Nov-2017
Source database: 3i Auchenorrhyncha, Nov 2017   90%
Bibliographic citation: Dmitriev D., Sanborn A. & Takiya D. (2019). 3i Auchenorrhyncha: World Auchenorrhyncha Database (version Nov 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://dmitriev.speciesfile.org/taxahelp.asp?hc=93174&key=Erythroneura&lng=En
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:37