Species Details : Laelia albida Bateman ex Lindl.

You selected Cattleya albida (Bateman ex Lindl.) Beer. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Laelia albida Bateman ex Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Laelia albida  Bateman ex Lindl.
Synonyms:
Amalia albida (Bateman ex Lindl.) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amalia albida (Bateman ex Lindl.) Heynh.
Bletia albida (Bateman ex Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia albida (Bateman ex Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Cattleya albida (Bateman ex Lindl.) Beer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya albida (Bateman ex Lindl.) Beer
Laelia albida var. brunnea Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia albida var. brunnea Rchb.f.
Laelia albida var. maryaniae (B.S.Williams) B.S.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia albida var. maryaniae (B.S.Williams) B.S.Williams
Laelia albida var. ochracea Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia albida var. ochracea Rchb.f.
Laelia albida var. stobartiana Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia albida var. stobartiana Rchb.f.
Laelia albida f. sulphurea (Rchb.f.) M.Wolff & O.Gruss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia albida f. sulphurea (Rchb.f.) M.Wolff & O.Gruss
Laelia albida var. sulphurea Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia albida var. sulphurea Rchb.f.
Laelia albida var. tuckeri Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia albida var. tuckeri Rchb.f.
Laelia candida Lodd. ex W.H.Baxter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia candida Lodd. ex W.H.Baxter
Laelia discolor A.Rich. & Galeotti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia discolor A.Rich. & Galeotti
Laelia maryaniae B.S.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia maryaniae B.S.Williams
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Laelia WCSP
Distribution: MXC; MXE; MXN; MXS
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 05-Sep-2014
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2017). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:5ac25cf1-bd81-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171102