Species Details : Fagonia socotrana (Balf. fil.) Schweinf.

You selected Fagonia cretica var. socotrana Balf. fil. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fagonia socotrana (Balf. fil.) Schweinf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fagonia socotrana  (Balf. fil.) Schweinf.
Synonyms:
Fagonia cretica var. socotrana Balf. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagonia cretica var. socotrana Balf. fil.
Fagonia migiurtinia M. N. El Hadidi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagonia migiurtinia M. N. El Hadidi
Fagonia nummularifolia Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fagonia nummularifolia Baker
Fagonia socotrana var. somalica Sprague (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Fagonia socotrana var. luntii (Bak.) Hadidi
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Zygophyllales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Zygophyllaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Fagonia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Yemen (Aden Desert, coastal Hadhramaut), Oman (Dhofar, Mascat & Oman), Saudi Arabia (Rub al Khali)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:10