Species Details : Dictyssa obliqua Ball, 1910

Accepted scientific name:
Dictyssa obliqua Ball, 1910 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Dictyssa obliqua  Ball, 1910
Synonyms:
Dictyssa obliquaa Van Duzee, 1914 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Fulgoroidea FLOW
Family Tropiduchidae FLOW
Genus Dictyssa FLOW
Distribution: 79; CALOO; MXNBC
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin Thierry, 2017
Source database: FLOW, Nov 2018   85%
Bibliographic citation: Bourgoin T. (2018). FLOW: Fulgoromorpha Lists On the WEB (version Nov 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://hemiptera-databases.com/flow?lang=en&card=name&id=14653&page=explorer&db=flow
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e96cbcc8-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130