Species Details : Erigeron galeottii (Hemsl.) Greene

You selected Astranthium mexicanum (A. Gray) Larsen. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Erigeron galeottii (Hemsl.) Greene (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erigeron galeottii  (Hemsl.) Greene
Synonyms:
Achaetogeron galeottii A. Gray ex Hemsl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achaetogeron galeottii A. Gray ex Hemsl.
Achaetogeron mexicanus (A. Gray) De Jong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achaetogeron mexicanus (A. Gray) De Jong
Achaetogeron mexicanus var. chihuahuense Larsen (synonym)
Achaetogeron perennis De Jong (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achaetogeron perennis De Jong
Astranthium mexicanum (A. Gray) Larsen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astranthium mexicanum (A. Gray) Larsen
Bellis mexicana A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bellis mexicana A. Gray
Brachyscome mexicana (A. Gray) Klatt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brachyscome mexicana (A. Gray) Klatt
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Erigeron World Plants
Distribution: Mexico (Chihuahua, Ciudad de Mexico, Durango, Guanajuato, Hidalgo, Jalisco, Mexico State, Michoacan, Morelos, Oaxaca, Puebla, Queretaro, San Luis Potosi, Sinaloa, Sonora, Tlaxcala, Veracruz)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53