Species Details : Thyropygus allevatus (Karsch, 1881)

Accepted scientific name:
Thyropygus allevatus (Karsch, 1881) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thyropygus allevatus  (Karsch, 1881)
Synonyms:
Spirostreptus allevatus Karsch, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spirostreptus allevatus Karsch, 1881
Spirostreptus bowringi (Pocock, 1894) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spirostreptus bowringi (Pocock, 1894)
Spirostreptus bowringii Pocock, 1892 (synonym)
Thyropisthus allevatus (Karsch, 1881) (synonym)
Thyropisthus bowringi (Pocock, 1894) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thyropisthus bowringi (Pocock, 1894)
Thyropisthus bowringii (Pocock, 1892) (synonym)
Thyropisthus polyodontus Attems, 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thyropisthus polyodontus Attems, 1942
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Diplopoda WoRMS MilliBase
Order Spirostreptida WoRMS MilliBase
Superfamily Spirostreptoidea WoRMS MilliBase
Family Harpagophoridae WoRMS MilliBase
Genus Thyropygus WoRMS MilliBase
Distribution: Thailand; Vietnam
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Sierwald, Petra, 23-Jan-2017
Source database: WoRMS MilliBase, 2018-10-05   95%
Bibliographic citation: Sierwald P. & Spelda J. (2018). WoRMS MilliBase: MilliBase (version 2018-10-05). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.millibase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=947883
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f79e3662-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026