Species Details : Leocarpus fragilis (Dicks.) Rostaf., 1874

Accepted scientific name:
Leocarpus fragilis (Dicks.) Rostaf., 1874 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leocarpus fragilis  (Dicks.) Rostaf., 1874
Synonyms:
Diderma atrovirens (Fr. & Lindgr.) Fr., 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diderma atrovirens (Fr. & Lindgr.) Fr., 1829
Diderma ramosum (Schumach.) Fr., 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diderma ramosum (Schumach.) Fr., 1829
Diderma vernicosum Pers., 1795 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diderma vernicosum Pers., 1795
Diderma vernicosum var. ovatum Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diderma vernicosum var. ovatum Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Diderma vernicosum var. parasiticum (With.) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diderma vernicosum var. parasiticum (With.) Pers., 1801
Leangium atrovirens (Fr. & Lindgr.) Fr., 1827 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leangium atrovirens (Fr. & Lindgr.) Fr., 1827
Leangium vernicosum (Pers.) Fr., 1827 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leangium vernicosum (Pers.) Fr., 1827
Leocarpus atrovirens Fr. & Lindgr., 1817 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leocarpus atrovirens Fr. & Lindgr., 1817
Leocarpus bisporus Nann.-Bremek. & D.W.Mitch., 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leocarpus bisporus Nann.-Bremek. & D.W.Mitch., 1989
Leocarpus fragilis var. bisporus Nann.-Bremek. & D.W.Mitch., 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leocarpus fragilis var. bisporus Nann.-Bremek. & D.W.Mitch., 2001
Leocarpus fragilis f. plasmodiocarpia Meyl., 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leocarpus fragilis f. plasmodiocarpia Meyl., 1921
Leocarpus parasiticus (With.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leocarpus parasiticus (With.) Gray, 1821
Leocarpus ramosus (Schumach.) Fr., 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leocarpus ramosus (Schumach.) Fr., 1849
Leocarpus spermoides Link, 1809 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leocarpus spermoides Link, 1809
Leocarpus vernicosus (Pers.) Link ex Nees, 1816 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leocarpus vernicosus (Pers.) Link ex Nees, 1816
Leocarpus vernicosus f. lignicola Meyl., 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leocarpus vernicosus f. lignicola Meyl., 1908
Liceopsis jurensis Meyl., 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liceopsis jurensis Meyl., 1921
Lycogala parasiticum (With.) With. ex G.Lister, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycogala parasiticum (With.) With. ex G.Lister, 1925
Lycoperdon fragile Dicks., 1785 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon fragile Dicks., 1785
Lycoperdon parasiticum With., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon parasiticum With., 1792
Physarum nitidum Schumach., 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum nitidum Schumach., 1803
Physarum vernicosum (Pers.) Schumach., 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physarum vernicosum (Pers.) Schumach., 1803
Reticularia fragilis (Dicks.) Poir., 1804 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Reticularia fragilis (Dicks.) Poir., 1804
Spumaria ramosa Schumach., 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spumaria ramosa Schumach., 1803
Trichia lutea Trentep., 1797 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichia lutea Trentep., 1797
Tripotrichia elegans Corda, 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tripotrichia elegans Corda, 1837
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Protozoa CoL
Phylum Mycetozoa Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Class Myxomycetes Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Order Physarales Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Family Physaraceae Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Genus Leocarpus Nomen.eumycetozoa.com
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lado,C., 2020
Source database: Nomen.eumycetozoa.com, 2020-03   97%
Bibliographic citation: Lado C.; Hernández-Crespo J.C. (2020). Nomen.eumycetozoa.com: Nomenclatural Database of Eumycetozoa (Myxomycota) (version 2020-03). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://eumycetozoa.com/data/report.php?numr=544&tipo=Rtax
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:01