Species Details : Typocerus sinuatus (Newman, 1841)

Accepted scientific name:
Typocerus sinuatus (Newman, 1841) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Leptura brunnicornis Lameere, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura brunnicornis Lameere, 1883
Leptura sinuata Gemminger & Harold, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura sinuata Gemminger & Harold, 1872
Leptura sinuata Melsheimer, 1853 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura sinuata Melsheimer, 1853
Leptura sinuata Newman, 1841 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptura sinuata Newman, 1841
Strangalia (Typocerus) brunnicornis Aurivillius, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalia (Typocerus) brunnicornis Aurivillius, 1912
Strangalia (Typocerus) brunnicornis Boppe, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Strangalia (Typocerus) brunnicornis Boppe, 1921
Typocerus brunneus Engelhardt, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typocerus brunneus Engelhardt, 1928
Typocerus brunneus inflatus Chemsak, 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typocerus brunneus inflatus Chemsak, 1977
Typocerus brunnicornis Blatchley, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typocerus brunnicornis Blatchley, 1925
Typocerus brunnicornis Casey, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typocerus brunnicornis Casey, 1913
Typocerus brunnicornis Fall & Cockerell, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typocerus brunnicornis Fall & Cockerell, 1907
Typocerus brunnicornis LeConte, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typocerus brunnicornis LeConte, 1873
Typocerus brunnicornis Leconte, 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typocerus brunnicornis Leconte, 1876
Typocerus brunnicornis Leng, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typocerus brunnicornis Leng, 1890
Typocerus brunnicornis Leng, 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typocerus brunnicornis Leng, 1920
Typocerus brunnicornis Snow, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typocerus brunnicornis Snow, 1877
Typocerus brunnicornis Snow, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typocerus brunnicornis Snow, 1883
Typocerus brunnicornis Swaine & Hopping, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typocerus brunnicornis Swaine & Hopping, 1928
Typocerus brunnicornis inflatus Knull, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typocerus brunnicornis inflatus Knull, 1959
Typocerus brunnicornis inflatus Ruette, 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typocerus brunnicornis inflatus Ruette, 1970
Typocerus sinuata Alexander, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typocerus sinuata Alexander, 1958
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Chrysomeloidea CoL
Family Cerambycidae TITAN
Genus Typocerus TITAN
Distribution: Etats-Unis
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G., Apr-2015
Source database: TITAN, Apr 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tavakilian G. & Chevillotte H. (2018). TITAN: Cerambycidae database (version Apr 2015). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ad4f047a-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130