Infraspecific Taxon Details : Plocepasser mahali mahali A. Smith, 1836

Accepted scientific name:
Plocepasser mahali mahali A. Smith, 1836 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Plocepasser mahali stentor Clancey, 1957 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS CoLDP
Order Passeriformes ITIS CoLDP
Family Passeridae ITIS CoLDP
Genus Plocepasser ITIS CoLDP
Species Plocepasser mahali ITIS CoLDP
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2013-11-04
Source database: ITIS CoLDP, 28-Jul-2020   100%
Bibliographic citation: (2020). ITIS CoLDP: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version 28-Jul-2020). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:55