Species Details : Eremophila dalyana F. Muell.

Accepted scientific name:
Eremophila dalyana F. Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremophila dalyana  F. Muell.
Synonyms:
Bondtia dalyana (F. Muell.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bondtia dalyana (F. Muell.) Kuntze
Pholidia dalyana F. Muell. ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholidia dalyana F. Muell. ex Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Eremophila World Plants
Distribution: Australia (Northern Territory, South Australia, Queensland)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55