Species Details : Panaeolus acuminatus Quél., 1874

You selected Panaeolus acuminatus var. acuminatus Quél., 1874. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Panaeolus acuminatus Quél., 1874 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Panaeolus acuminatus  Quél., 1874
Synonyms:
Agaricus acuminatus Schaeff., 1774 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus acuminatus Schaeff., 1774
Agaricus acuminatus Scop., 1772 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus acuminatus Scop., 1772
Agaricus caliginosus Jungh., 1830 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus caliginosus Jungh., 1830
Agaricus carbonarius Batsch, 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus carbonarius Batsch, 1783
Agaricus carbonarius var. carbonarius Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus carbonarius var. carbonarius Fr., 1818
Agaricus carbonarius var. rhagadiosus Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus carbonarius var. rhagadiosus Fr., 1818
Chalymmota caliginosa (Jungh.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chalymmota caliginosa (Jungh.) P. Karst., 1879
Coprinarius acuminatus (Quél.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinarius acuminatus (Quél.) Quél., 1886
Coprinarius caliginosus (Jungh.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinarius caliginosus (Jungh.) Quél., 1886
Panaeolus acuminatus var. acuminatus Quél., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panaeolus acuminatus var. acuminatus Quél., 1874
Panaeolus acuminatus f. acuminatus Quél., 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panaeolus acuminatus f. acuminatus Quél., 1874
Panaeolus acuminatus var. cephalocystis E. Ludw., 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panaeolus acuminatus var. cephalocystis E. Ludw., 2001
Panaeolus acuminatus f. gracilis V. E. Tyler & A. H. Sm., 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panaeolus acuminatus f. gracilis V. E. Tyler & A. H. Sm., 1963
Panaeolus acuminatus var. quercicola Contu & Hauskn., 2003 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panaeolus acuminatus var. quercicola Contu & Hauskn., 2003
Panaeolus caliginosus (Jungh.) Gillet, 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panaeolus caliginosus (Jungh.) Gillet, 1878
Stropharia acuminata (Scop.) Murrill, 1922 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stropharia acuminata (Scop.) Murrill, 1922
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Not assigned Species Fungorum
Genus Panaeolus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy; Portugal
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Panaeolus acuminatus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48