Species Details : Prunella collaris (Scopoli, 1769)

Accepted scientific name:
Prunella collaris (Scopoli, 1769) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Prunella collaris  (Scopoli, 1769)
Synonyms: -
Infraspecific taxon: Prunella collaris collaris (Scopoli, 1769)
Prunella collaris erythropygia (Swinhoe, 1870)
Prunella collaris fennelli Deignan, 1964
Prunella collaris montana (Hablizl, 1783)
Prunella collaris nipalensis (Blyth, 1843)
Prunella collaris rufilata (Severtzov, 1879)
Prunella collaris subalpina (C. L. Brehm, 1831)
Prunella collaris tibetana (Bianchi, 1904)
Prunella collaris whymperi (E. C. S. Baker, 1915)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Alpine Accentor Alpine Accentor English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Selected
Order Passeriformes ITIS Selected
Family Prunellidae ITIS Selected
Genus Prunella ITIS Selected
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 2013-11-04
Source database: ITIS Selected, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tom Orrell (custodian); Dave Nicolson (ed). (2020). ITIS Selected: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=562483
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:20