Species Details : Quercus broteroi (Cout.) Rivas Mart. & Sáenz de Rivas

You selected Quercus faginea subsp. broteroi (Cout.) A.Camus. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Quercus broteroi (Cout.) Rivas Mart. & Sáenz de Rivas (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus broteroi  (Cout.) Rivas Mart. & Sáenz de Rivas
Synonyms:
Quercus faginea var. broteroi (Cout.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. broteroi (Cout.) A.Camus
Quercus faginea subsp. broteroi (Cout.) A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea subsp. broteroi (Cout.) A.Camus
Quercus faginea var. eubroteroi A.Camus, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus faginea var. eubroteroi A.Camus, not validly publ.
Quercus lusitanica subsp. broteroi (Cout.) Mouill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica subsp. broteroi (Cout.) Mouill.
Quercus lusitanica var. broteroi Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus lusitanica var. broteroi Cout.
Infraspecific taxon: Quercus broteroi subsp. broteroi
Quercus broteroi subsp. tlemcenensis (A.DC.) F.M.Vázquez & Coombes
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fagales CoL
Family Fagaceae WCSP
Genus Quercus WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Morocco; Portugal; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53