Species Details : Ringicula niinoi Nomura, 1939

You selected Ringicula doliaris Takeyama, 1935. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ringicula niinoi Nomura, 1939 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Ringicula doliaris Takeyama, 1935 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ringicula doliaris Takeyama, 1935
Ringicula (Ringicula) niinoi Nomura, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ringicula (Ringicula) niinoi Nomura, 1939
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Gastropoda CoL
Order Not assigned CoL
Superfamily Ringiculoidea CoL
Family Ringiculidae CoL
Genus Ringicula CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 2013-01-31
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=716981
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44