Species Details : Vicia cracca L.

Accepted scientific name:
Vicia cracca L. (accepted name) 15 literature references for Vicia cracca  L.
Synonyms:
Cracca major Gren. & Godr. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cracca major Gren. & Godr.
Vicia cracca var. canescens Franch. & Sav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia cracca var. canescens Franch. & Sav.
Vicia cracca var. japonica Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia cracca var. japonica Miq.
Vicia heteropus Freyn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia heteropus Freyn
Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia macrophylla (Maxim.) B.Fedtsch.
Vicia oiana Honda (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia oiana Honda
Vicia oreophila Zertova (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia oreophila Zertova
Vicia variabilis Grossh. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia variabilis Grossh.
Infraspecific taxon: Vicia cracca subsp. cracca
Vicia cracca subsp. incana (Gouan) Rouy
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Arveja Arveja - - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Garoshak Myshyny Garoshak Myshyny - Belarus Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bird Vetch Bird Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Boreal Vetch Boreal Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cow Vetch Cow Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Tufted Vetch Tufted Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hiiren Virna Hiiren Virna Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vesce Cracca Vesce Cracca French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vogel-Wicke Vogel-Wicke German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Veccia Montanina Veccia Montanina Italian Italy Click here to show the literature
 reference
Saiyr Zhonshka Saiyr Zhonshka Kazakh Kazakhstan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Shyrankytsh Shyrankytsh Komi - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Shyrgyorysh Shyrgyorysh Komi - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vanagu Viki Vanagu Viki Latvian Latvia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Melynziedis Vikis Melynziedis Vikis Lithuanian Lithuania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Khulganyn Gish Khulganyn Gish Mongolian Mongolia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Yagaankhutzenge Yagaankhutzenge Mongolian Mongolia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Wyka Ptasia Wyka Ptasia Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mazariche Pasareasca Mazariche Pasareasca Romanian - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mezerike Shoarechului Mezerike Shoarechului Romanian Moldova Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Myshynyi Goroshek Myshynyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Veza De Pajaros Veza De Pajaros Spanish Spain Click here to show the literature
 reference
Krakvicker Krakvicker Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshok Myshachi Goroshok Myshachi Ukrainian Ukraine Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kurrguges Kuruene Vika Kurrguges Kuruene Vika Yakut - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Vicia ILDIS
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Australia; Austria-F.E.; Belarus; Belgium-F.E.; Bulgaria; China; Corsica; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is(Greek); Estonia; Finland; Foroyar; France-F.E.; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Iceland; Iran; Ireland-F.E.; Italy-F.E.; Japan; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Korea; Kriti; Latvia; Lithuania; Moldova; Mongolia; Netherlands; New Zealand(North); New Zealand(South); Norway; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain-F.E.; Sweden; Switzerland; Taiwan; Tasmania; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Ukraine; United States; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:34