Infraspecific Taxon Details : Thymus vulgaris subsp. aestivus (Reut. ex Willk.) A.Bolòs & O.Bolòs

Accepted scientific name:
Thymus vulgaris subsp. aestivus (Reut. ex Willk.) A.Bolòs & O.Bolòs (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymus vulgaris subsp. aestivus (Reut. ex Willk.) A.Bolòs & O.Bolòs
Synonyms:
Origanum aestivum (Reut. ex Willk.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum aestivum (Reut. ex Willk.) Kuntze
Origanum micromerioides (Rouy) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum micromerioides (Rouy) Kuntze
Origanum valentinum (Rouy) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum valentinum (Rouy) Kuntze
Thymus aestivalis Kit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus aestivalis Kit.
Thymus aestivus Reut. ex Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus aestivus Reut. ex Willk.
Thymus aestivus var. barrelieri (Rouy) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus aestivus var. barrelieri (Rouy) Nyman
Thymus barrelieri Rouy, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus barrelieri Rouy, nom. illeg.
Thymus barrelieri var. longiflorus Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus barrelieri var. longiflorus Rouy
Thymus micromerioides Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus micromerioides Rouy
Thymus micromeroides Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus micromeroides Rouy
Thymus reuteri var. longiflorus (Rouy) Willk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus reuteri var. longiflorus (Rouy) Willk.
Thymus valentinus Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus valentinus Rouy
Thymus vulgaris var. aestivus (Reut. ex Willk.) Font Quer, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus vulgaris var. aestivus (Reut. ex Willk.) Font Quer, nom. superfl.
Thymus vulgaris subsp. micromerioides (Rouy) Cáp (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus vulgaris subsp. micromerioides (Rouy) Cáp
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Thymus WCSP
Species Thymus vulgaris WCSP
Distribution: Baleares; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53