Species Details : Neoboletus pseudosulphureus (Kallenb.) Klofac, 2015

You selected Boletus junquilleus sensu Reid [Fung. Rar. Icon. Col. Vol. 3], auct. mult.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Bri. This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Neoboletus pseudosulphureus (Kallenb.) Klofac, 2015 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Neoboletus pseudosulphureus  (Kallenb.) Klofac, 2015
Synonyms:
Boletus junquilleus sensu Reid [Fung. Rar. Icon. Col. Vol. 3], auct. mult.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Bri (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Boletus junquilleus sensu Reid [Fung. Rar. Icon. Col. Vol. 3], auct. mult.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Bri
Boletus pseudosulphureus Kallenb., 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus pseudosulphureus Kallenb., 1923
Boletus pseudosulphureus var. pallidus Grund & K. A. Harrison, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus pseudosulphureus var. pallidus Grund & K. A. Harrison, 1976
Boletus pseudosulphureus var. pseudosulphureus Kallenb., 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus pseudosulphureus var. pseudosulphureus Kallenb., 1923
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Neoboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Neoboletus pseudosulphureus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48