Species Details : Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz

Accepted scientific name:
Epipactis helleborine (L.) Crantz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Epipactis helleborine  (L.) Crantz
Synonyms:
Epipactis latifolia subsp. helleborine (L.) Rivas Goday & Borja, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Epipactis latifolia subsp. helleborine (L.) Rivas Goday & Borja, nom. illeg.
Helleborine helleborine (L.) Druce, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helleborine helleborine (L.) Druce, not validly publ.
Serapias helleborine L., nom. cons. prop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serapias helleborine L., nom. cons. prop.
Infraspecific taxon: Epipactis helleborine subsp. bithynica (Robatsch) Kreutz
Epipactis helleborine subsp. degenii (Szentp. & Mónus) Kreutz
Epipactis helleborine subsp. densifolia (W.Hahn, Passin & R.Wegener) Kreutz
Epipactis helleborine subsp. helleborine
Epipactis helleborine subsp. latina W.Rossi & E.Klein
Epipactis helleborine subsp. leutei (Robatsch) Kreutz
Epipactis helleborine subsp. levantina Kreutz, Óvári & Shifman
Epipactis helleborine subsp. molochina (P.Delforge) Kreutz
Epipactis helleborine subsp. neerlandica (Verm.) Buttler
Epipactis helleborine subsp. orbicularis (K.Richt.) E.Klein
Epipactis helleborine subsp. schubertiorum (Bartolo, Pulv. & Robatsch) Kreutz
Epipactis helleborine subsp. turcica (Kreutz) Véla & Viglione
Epipactis helleborine var. tangutica (Schltr.) S.C.Chen & G.H.Zhu
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Epipactis WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Altay; Arkansas; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; California; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Connecticut; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; East European Russia; East Himalaya; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Illinois; Indiana; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Kazakhstan; Kentucky; Kirgizstan; Krasnoyarsk; Kriti; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Maine; Manchuria; Maryland; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Missouri; Montana; Morocco; Nepal; Netherlands; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New York; Newfoundland; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Ohio; Ontario; Oregon; Pakistan; Palestine; Pennsylvania; Poland; Portugal; Qinghai; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; Sardegna; Sicilia; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Tennessee; Tibet; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Vermont; Virginia; Washington; West Himalaya; West Siberia; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07