Species Details : Tripoplax beringiana (R.N.Clark, 2000)

You selected Lepidozona (Tripoplax) beringiana R.N.Clark, 2000. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tripoplax beringiana (R.N.Clark, 2000) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Lepidozona (Tripoplax) beringiana R.N.Clark, 2000 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca CoL
Class Polyplacophora CoL
Order Chitonida CoL
Superfamily Chitonoidea CoL
Family Ischnochitonidae CoL
Genus Tripoplax CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schwabe, Enrico, 2009-03-23
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2020). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=386100
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44