Species Details : Diospyros kaki L.f.

Accepted scientific name:
Diospyros kaki L.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diospyros kaki  L.f.
Synonyms:
Diospyros amara Perrier (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros amara Perrier
Diospyros argyi H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros argyi H.Lév.
Diospyros bertii André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros bertii André
Diospyros chinensis Blume, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros chinensis Blume, not validly publ.
Diospyros costata Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros costata Carrière
Diospyros kaempferi Naudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros kaempferi Naudin
Diospyros kaki var. aurantium André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros kaki var. aurantium André
Diospyros kaki var. costata (Carrière) André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros kaki var. costata (Carrière) André
Diospyros kaki var. domestica Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros kaki var. domestica Makino
Diospyros kaki var. elliptica André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros kaki var. elliptica André
Diospyros kaki var. macrantha Hand.-Mazz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros kaki var. macrantha Hand.-Mazz.
Diospyros kaki var. mazelii (Carrière) Mouill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros kaki var. mazelii (Carrière) Mouill.
Diospyros kaki var. sahuti André (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros kaki var. sahuti André
Diospyros kaki var. silvestris Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros kaki var. silvestris Makino
Diospyros lycopersicon Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros lycopersicon Carrière
Diospyros mazelii Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros mazelii Carrière
Diospyros roxburghii Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros roxburghii Carrière
Diospyros schi-tse Bunge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros schi-tse Bunge
Diospyros sinensis Naudin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros sinensis Naudin
Diospyros sphenophylla Hiern (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros sphenophylla Hiern
Diospyros trichocarpa R.H.Miao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros trichocarpa R.H.Miao
Diospyros wieseneri Carrière (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospyros wieseneri Carrière
Embryopteris kaki (Thunb.) G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Embryopteris kaki (Thunb.) G.Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Ebenaceae WCSP
Genus Diospyros WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Bangladesh; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Hainan; Japan; Korea; Nansei-shoto; Philippines; Queensland; Taiwan; Vietnam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53