Species Details : Leioderma pycnophorum Nyl.

Accepted scientific name:
Leioderma pycnophorum Nyl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leioderma pycnophorum  Nyl.
Synonyms:
Parmeliella pycnophora (Nyl.) R. Sant. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmeliella pycnophora (Nyl.) R. Sant.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Peltigerales CoL
Family Pannariaceae CoL
Genus Leioderma CoL
Distribution: Americas South and Central America; Oceania Australasia; Antarctic Southern Subpolar Islands
Environment: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 14062
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 30-Nov-2015
Source database: LIAS, Dec 2015   65%
Bibliographic citation: Rambold G. (lead editor; for detailed information see http://liaslight.lias.net/About/Impressum.html and http://liasnames.lias.net/About/Impressum.html) (2019). LIAS: A Global Information System for Lichenized and Non-Lichenized Ascomycetes (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_14062.html
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27