Species Details : Juncus foliosus Desf.

Accepted scientific name:
Juncus foliosus Desf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Juncus foliosus  Desf.
Synonyms:
Juncus bufonius var. flaccidus Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus bufonius var. flaccidus Maire
Juncus bufonius subsp. foliosus (Desf.) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus bufonius subsp. foliosus (Desf.) Arcang.
Juncus bufonius var. foliosus (Desf.) Buch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus bufonius var. foliosus (Desf.) Buch.
Juncus bufonius var. jadarensis Bryhn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus bufonius var. jadarensis Bryhn
Juncus bufonius var. major Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus bufonius var. major Boiss.
Juncus bufonius subsp. rhiphaenus (Pau & Font Quer) M. Ibn Tattou (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus bufonius subsp. rhiphaenus (Pau & Font Quer) M. Ibn Tattou
Juncus bufonius var. rhiphaenus (Pau & Font-Quer) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus bufonius var. rhiphaenus (Pau & Font-Quer) Maire & Weiller
Juncus rhiphaenus Pau & Font Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus rhiphaenus Pau & Font Quer
Juncus rifeus Pau & Font Quer ex Sennen & Mauricio (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus rifeus Pau & Font Quer ex Sennen & Mauricio
Juncus tenageia var. rhiphaenus (Pau & Font-Quer) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Juncus tenageia var. rhiphaenus (Pau & Font-Quer) Maire
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Juncaceae World Plants
Genus Juncus World Plants
Distribution: Denmark, Great Britain, Ireland, Norway, Corsica, Portugal, Sardinia, Spain, Italy, Sicily, Greece, Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia, Libya, Madeira (I) (Madeira Isl. (I), Porto Santo Isl. (I))
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04