Species Details : Spinellus fusiger (Link) Tiegh., 1875

Accepted scientific name:
Spinellus fusiger (Link) Tiegh., 1875 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spinellus fusiger  (Link) Tiegh., 1875
Synonyms:
Mucor fusiger Link, 1824 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor fusiger Link, 1824
Mucor macrocarpus Corda, 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor macrocarpus Corda, 1838
Mucor rhombosporus Ehrenb., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mucor rhombosporus Ehrenb., 1818
Phycomyces agaricicola Boedijn, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phycomyces agaricicola Boedijn, 1959
Spinellus macrocarpus (Corda) P. Karst., 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spinellus macrocarpus (Corda) P. Karst., 1878
Spinellus macrocarpus f. angustatus Naumov, 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spinellus macrocarpus f. angustatus Naumov, 1954
Spinellus macrocarpus f. macrocarpus (Corda) P. Karst., 1878 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spinellus macrocarpus f. macrocarpus (Corda) P. Karst., 1878
Spinellus rhombosporus (Ehrenb.) Pound, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spinellus rhombosporus (Ehrenb.) Pound, 1894
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Zygomycota Zygomycetes
Class Mucoromycetes Zygomycetes
Order Mucorales Zygomycetes
Family Phycomycetaceae Zygomycetes
Genus Spinellus Zygomycetes
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy; Malawi; Northern Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirk, Voigt & Benny, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Zygomycetes, Oct 2017   98%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Zygomycetes (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Spinellus fusiger
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:31:00