Species Details : Icerya pilosa Green, 1896

You selected Icerya seychellarum nardi Green, 1922. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Icerya pilosa Green, 1896 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Icerya nardi Morrison, 1928 (synonym)
Icerya pilosa nardi Green, 1937 (synonym)
Icerya seychellarum nardi Green, 1922 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Coccoidea ScaleNet
Family Margarodidae ScaleNet
Genus Icerya ScaleNet
Distribution: India, Sri Lanka
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ben-Dov Y.
Source database: ScaleNet, Dec 2004   97%
Bibliographic citation: Ben-Dov Y. & Miller D.R. (2019). ScaleNet: Systematic Database of the Scale Insects of the World (version Dec 2004). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:46