Species Details : Leccinum holopus (Rostk.) Watling, 1960

You selected Trachypus scaber f. holopus (Rostk.) Romagn., 1939. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leccinum holopus (Rostk.) Watling, 1960 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leccinum holopus  (Rostk.) Watling, 1960
Synonyms:
Boletus chioneus var. aerugineus Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus chioneus var. aerugineus Fr., 1818
Boletus holopus Rostk., 1844 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus holopus Rostk., 1844
Boletus scaber var. aerugineus (Fr.) Opat., 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus scaber var. aerugineus (Fr.) Opat., 1836
Krombholzia holopus (Rostk.) Pilát, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Krombholzia holopus (Rostk.) Pilát, 1951
Krombholzia scabra f. majus Singer (synonym)
Krombholziella americana (A. H. Sm. & Thiers) Šutara, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Krombholziella americana (A. H. Sm. & Thiers) Šutara, 1982
Krombholziella holopus (Rostk.) Šutara, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Krombholziella holopus (Rostk.) Šutara, 1982
Leccinum aerugineum (Fr.) Lannoy & Estadès, 1991 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum aerugineum (Fr.) Lannoy & Estadès, 1991
Leccinum aerugineum sensu Lannoy & Estadès (1991); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Leccinum aerugineum sensu Lannoy & Estadès (1991); fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Leccinum holopus f. aerugineum (Fr.) Šutara, 2009 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum holopus f. aerugineum (Fr.) Šutara, 2009
Leccinum holopus var. americanum A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum holopus var. americanum A. H. Sm. & Thiers, 1971
Leccinum holopus f. holopus (Rostk.) Watling, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum holopus f. holopus (Rostk.) Watling, 1960
Leccinum holopus var. holopus (Rostk.) Watling, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum holopus var. holopus (Rostk.) Watling, 1960
Leccinum holopus var. majus (Singer) Singer, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum holopus var. majus (Singer) Singer, 1966
Leccinum holopus var. nucatum (Lannoy & Estadès) Klofac, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum holopus var. nucatum (Lannoy & Estadès) Klofac, 2007
Leccinum nucatum Lannoy & Estadès, 1993 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum nucatum Lannoy & Estadès, 1993
Leccinum olivaceosum Lannoy & Estadès, 1994 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum olivaceosum Lannoy & Estadès, 1994
Trachypus holopus (Rostk.) Konrad & Maubl., 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachypus holopus (Rostk.) Konrad & Maubl., 1952
Trachypus scaber f. holopus (Rostk.) Romagn., 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachypus scaber f. holopus (Rostk.) Romagn., 1939
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Leccinum Species Fungorum
Distribution: France; Great Britain; Switzerland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Leccinum%20holopus
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56