Species Details : Zygaena transalpina Esper, 1781

Accepted scientific name:
Zygaena transalpina Esper, 1781 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Zygaena autumnalis Verity, 1916 (synonym)
Zygaena ratisbonica Scheven, 1782 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Zygaena transalpina albana Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena transalpina alpina Boisduval, 1834
Zygaena transalpina altamaritima Dujardin, 1956
Zygaena transalpina altitudinaria Turati, 1910
Zygaena transalpina angelicotransalpina Daniel, 1954
Zygaena transalpina astragali Borkhausen, 1793
Zygaena transalpina astragalpina Rocci, 1938
Zygaena transalpina athicaria Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena transalpina bavarica Burgeff, 1921
Zygaena transalpina boicophila Reiss, 1941
Zygaena transalpina calabrica Calberla, 1895
Zygaena transalpina carentaniae Rocci, 1937
Zygaena transalpina collina Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena transalpina dominatrix Rocci, 1941
Zygaena transalpina dufayi Dujardin, 1965
Zygaena transalpina emendata Verity, 1916
Zygaena transalpina frigidalpina Rocci, 1941
Zygaena transalpina garganica Wiegel, 1973
Zygaena transalpina glockneriana Leinfest, 1949
Zygaena transalpina gulsensis Daniel, 1954
Zygaena transalpina hartigi Rocci, 1936
Zygaena transalpina helvetica Rothschild & Bethune-Baker, 1920
Zygaena transalpina hilfi Reiss, 1922
Zygaena transalpina holikiana Rocci, 1937
Zygaena transalpina intermedia Rocci, 1914
Zygaena transalpina jugi Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena transalpina jurassoboica Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena transalpina lacustris Rocci, 1938
Zygaena transalpina latina Verity, 1920
Zygaena transalpina litorea Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena transalpina macromaritima Rocci, 1938
Zygaena transalpina maritima Oberthür, 1898
Zygaena transalpina mauriae Rocci, 1936
Zygaena transalpina megastragali Rocci, 1938
Zygaena transalpina misurinae Rocci, 1936
Zygaena transalpina nambinica Rocci, 1936
Zygaena transalpina nantuatium Verity, 1946
Zygaena transalpina nigraltudinaria Rocci, 1937
Zygaena transalpina osthelderiana Reiss, 1941
Zygaena transalpina piemontiae Reiss, 1941
Zygaena transalpina pinguis Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena transalpina poschiavica Reiss, 1950
Zygaena transalpina promunturii Burgeff, 1921
Zygaena transalpina redempta Rocci, 1937
Zygaena transalpina relicta Reiss, 1950
Zygaena transalpina rhaetiaemixta Reiss, 1950
Zygaena transalpina rhodani Burgeff, 1965
Zygaena transalpina sabina Rocci, 1938
Zygaena transalpina segusterica Dujardin, 1965
Zygaena transalpina sorrentina Staudinger, 1894
Zygaena transalpina sorrentinaeformis Rocci, 1938
Zygaena transalpina sorrentinoides Rocci, 1938
Zygaena transalpina splugena Burgeff, 1926
Zygaena transalpina subalticola Rocci, 1918
Zygaena transalpina subemendata Rocci, 1936
Zygaena transalpina subjugi Rocci, 1938
Zygaena transalpina tenuissima Burgeff, 1914
Zygaena transalpina tigulii Rocci, 1938
Zygaena transalpina tilaventa Holik, 1935
Zygaena transalpina tonalensis Rocci, 1936
Zygaena transalpina victrix Rocci, 1941
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Zygaenoidea LepIndex
Family Zygaenidae LepIndex
Genus Zygaena LepIndex
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wing, P., 25/05/2011
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G., Scoble M., Kitching I., Simonsen T., Robinson G., Pitkin B., Hine A. & Lyal C. (2019). LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/our-science/data/lepindex/detail/?taxonno=81923
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:42