Species Details : Arrhenia spathulata (Fr.) Redhead

You selected Merulius muscigenus (Bull.) J.F.Gmel. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Arrhenia spathulata (Fr.) Redhead (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arrhenia spathulata  (Fr.) Redhead
Synonyms:
Agaricus muscigenus Bull. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus muscigenus Bull.
Arrhenia muscigena (Bull.) Honrubia & Folgado (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenia muscigena (Bull.) Honrubia & Folgado
Arrhenia retiruga var. spathulata (Fr.) Gminder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arrhenia retiruga var. spathulata (Fr.) Gminder
Cantharellus muscigenus (Bull.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus muscigenus (Bull.) Fr.
Cantharellus spathulatus Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus spathulatus Fr.
Corniola muscigena (Bull.) Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corniola muscigena (Bull.) Gray
Cyphella cochlearis Bres. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyphella cochlearis Bres.
Cyphella muscicola var. inaequilatera (Schumach.) Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyphella muscicola var. inaequilatera (Schumach.) Fr.
Dictyolus muscigenus (Bull.) Quél. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyolus muscigenus (Bull.) Quél.
Leptoglossum muscigenum (Bull.) P.Karst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoglossum muscigenum (Bull.) P.Karst.
Leptoglossum muscigenum var. azonum Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptoglossum muscigenum var. azonum Cout.
Leptotus muscigenus (Bull.) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptotus muscigenus (Bull.) Maire
Merulius muscigenus (Bull.) J.F.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius muscigenus (Bull.) J.F.Gmel.
Merulius spathulatus (Fr.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius spathulatus (Fr.) Kuntze
Peziza inaequilatera Schumach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza inaequilatera Schumach.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota CoL
Class Agaricomycetes CoL
Order Agaricales CoL
Family Hygrophoraceae CoL
Genus Arrhenia CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology 2020
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=106611
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 04:26:44