Species Details : Euphorbia flavicoma DC.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia flavicoma DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia flavicoma  DC.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia brittingeri subsp. flavicoma (DC.) Ladero (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia brittingeri subsp. flavicoma (DC.) Ladero
Euphorbia epithymoides var. flavicoma (DC.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia epithymoides var. flavicoma (DC.) Fiori
Galarhoeus flavicomus (DC.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus flavicomus (DC.) Fourr.
Tithymalus flavicomus (DC.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus flavicomus (DC.) Bubani
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia flavicoma subsp. bermejense Hidalgo-Triana, Pérez Lat. & Cabezudo
Euphorbia flavicoma subsp. costeana (Rouy) Vindt & Guin. ex Greuter & Burdet
Euphorbia flavicoma subsp. flavicoma
Euphorbia flavicoma subsp. giselae Simon Pall.
Euphorbia flavicoma subsp. occidentalis M.Laínz
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Austria; Belgium; Czechoslovakia; France; Germany; Greece; Italy; Spain; Switzerland; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53